WorldCup

67th National Film Awards | சிறந்த தமிழ் திரைப்படம் அசுரன் | சிறந்த பாடல்கள் விஸ்வாசம்

67th National Film Awards | சிறந்த தமிழ் திரைப்படம் அசுரன் | சிறந்த பாடல்கள் விஸ்வாசம்


67th National Film Awards

67 வது தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகளை வென்றவர்கள் திங்கள்கிழமை அறிவிக்கப்பட்டனர். கங்கனா ரன ut த், மனோஜ் பாஜ்பாய் மற்றும் மறைந்த சுஷாந்த் சிங் விருதுகளை வென்றனர். மரக்கர்: அரபிகாடலிண்டே சிம்ஹாம் (மரக்கர்: அரபு கடலின் லயன்) சிறந்த திரைப்படத்திற்கான விருதை வென்றார்.

இன்னும் வெளியிடப்படாத மலையாள திரைப்படமான மரக்கர்: அரபிகடலிண்டே சிம்ஹாம் (மரக்கர்: அரபு கடலின் லயன்) சிறந்த திரைப்படத்திற்கான தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதை வென்றது. வரலாற்று காவிய நட்சத்திரங்கள் மோகன்லால் பிரியதர்ஷன் எழுதி இயக்கியுள்ளார்.

நிதேஷ் திவாரி இயக்கிய சிச்சோர் சிறந்த இந்தி திரைப்பட விருதையும், அசுரன் சிறந்த தமிழ் படத்திற்கும், ஜெர்சி சிறந்த தெலுங்கு படத்திற்கும் வென்றார்.

சூப்பர் டீலக்ஸிற்கான சிறந்த துணை நடிகருக்கான விருதை விஜய் சேதுபதி வென்றார், மனோஜ் பாஜ்பாய் மற்றும் தனுஷ் முறையே போன்ஸ்லே மற்றும் அசுரனுக்கான சிறந்த நடிகருக்கான விருதைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.

The winners of the 67th National Film Awards are as follows

Most film-friendly state: Sikkim

Best Book on Cinema: A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrayal of Love in Cinema by Sanjay Suri

Special mention- Cinema Paharana Manus written by Ashok Rane and Kannada Cinema: Jagathika Cinema Vikasa-Prerane Prabhava written by PR Ramadasa Naidu

Best Film Critic: Sohini Chattopadhyay

Non Feature FILM CATEGORY

  • Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
  • Best Cinematography: Sonsi, Savita Singh
  • Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock (English/Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria
  • Best Narration: Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough
  • Best Editing: Shut Up Sona, Arjun Gourisaria
  • Best Audiography: Radha (Musical), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
  • Best Film on Family Values: Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)
  • Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka (English)
  • Best Education Film: Apples and Oranges (English)
  • Best Film on Social Issues: Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)
  • Best Short Fiction Film: Custody (Hindi/English)
  • Special Jury Award: Small Scale Societies (English)
  • Best Art and Culture Film: Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)
  • Best Biographical Film: Elephants Do Remember (English)
  • Best Ethnographic Film: Charan-Atva The Essence of Being a Nomad (Gujarati)
  • Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director: Khisa (Marathi)
  • Best Non-Feature Film: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)
  • Best Animation Film: Radha (Musical)
  • Best Investigative Film: Jakkal
  • Best Environment Film: The Stork Saviours (Hindi)
  • Best Promotional Film: The Shower (Hindi)

Feature FILMS

  • Best Tulu Film: Pingara
  • Best Paniya Film: Kenjira
  • Best Mishing Film: Anu Ruwad
  • Best Khasi Film: Lewduh
  • Best Haryanvi Film: Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti
  • Best Chattisgarhi Film: Bhulan The Maze
  • Best Telugu Film: Jersey
  • Best Tamil Film: Asuran
  • Best Punjabi Film: Rab Da Radio 2
  • Special Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Size-7 (Tamil)
  • Best Lyrics: Kolaambi (Malayalam)
  • Best Music Direction
  • Songs: Viswasam (Tamil)
  • Music Direction: Jyeshthoputro
  • Make-Up Artist: Helen
  • Best Odiya Film: Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
  • Best Manipuri Film: Eigi Kona
  • Best Malayalam Film: Kalla Nottam
  • Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa- Who Never Surrender
  • Best Action Direction Award
  • Best Stunt: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada)
  • Best Choreography: Maharshi (Telugu)
  • Best Special Effects: Marakkar- Arab
  • Best Production Design: Anandi Gopal
  • Best Marathi Film: Bardo
  • Best Konkani Film: Kaajro
  • Best Kannada Film: Akshi
  • Best Hindi Film: Chhichhore
  • Best Bengali Film: Gumnaami
  • Best Editing: Jersey (Telugu)
  • Best Audiography: lewduh (Khasi)
  • Best Male Playback Singer: Kesari, Teri Mitti (Hindi)
  • Best Supporting Actress: The Tashkent Files, Pallavi Joshi
  • Best Supporting Actor: Super Deluxe, Vijaya Sethupathi
  • Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika, Panga)
  • Best Screenplay
  • Original Screenplay: Jyeshthoputri
  • Adapted Screenplay: Gumnaami
  • Dialogue Writer: The Tashkent Files (Hindi)
  • Best Cinematography: Jallikkattu (Malayalam)
  • Best Film on Environment Conservation: Water Burial
  • Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of Director: Helen (Malayalam)
  • Feature Film: Marakkar Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)
  • Female Playback Singer: Bardo (Marathi)
  • Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran
  • Direction: Bahattar Hoorain
  • Children Film: Kastoori (Hindi)

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button